ANTALYA
 
 

President (Turkish Association of Psychopharmacology)
M. Kemal Sayar (Turkey) 

President (Congress)
M. Kemal Sayar (Türkiye)

Co-President (Child and Adolescent Psychiatry)

Bengi Semerci (Turkey) 

President (International Affairs for 2018) 
Dost Ongur (USA) 

President (International Affairs-2019)

Kyooseob Ha (South Korea) 

Secreteriat
Mesut Yildiz (Turkey) & Ali Evren Tufan (Turkey) 

National and International Executive Board
Feyza Aricioglu (Turkey)
Mesut Cetin (Turkey)
Serhat Citak (Turkey)
Serdar Dursun (Canada)
Erol Goka (Turkey)
Samet Kose (USA)
Mucahit Ozturk (Turkey)
Kemal Sayar (Turkey)
Hakan Turkcapar (Turkey)
Omer Yanartas (Turkey)
Kazim Yazici (Turkey)
Mesut Yildiz (Turkey)

National and International Organising Committee
Cengiz Han Acikel (Turkey)
Umut Mert Aksoy (Turkey)
Koksal Alptekin (Turkey)
Irem Anli (Turkey)
Rustem Askin (Turkey)
Murad Atmaca (Turkey)
Omer Aydemir (Turkey)
Ayhan Algul (Turkey)
Gamze Ergil Altın (Turkey)
Murat Altın (Turkey)
Glen Baker (Canada)
Rabia Bilici (Turkey)
Mecit Caliskan (Turkey)
Ali Caykoylu (Turkey)
Yuan-Hwa Chou (Taiwan)
Asli Enez Darcin (Turkey) 
Rasim Somer Diler (USA)
Neslihan Emiroglu (Turkey)
Hulya Ensari (Turkey)
Nicol Ferrier (UK)
Ali Saffet Gonul (Turkey)
Aynur Gormez ( Turkey)
Vahdet Gormez (Turkey)
Andrew Greenshaw ( Canada)
Peter Haddad (UK)
Cicek Hocaoglu (Turkey)
Ayse Sakalli Kani (Turkey) 
Ilyas Kaya (Turkey)
Ozge Kilic (Turkey) 
John Kyrstal (USA)
Filiz Kulacaoglu (Turkey)

Murat Kuloglu (Turkey)
Xin Min Lee ( Canada)
Brian Leonard (IR)
Stefan Leucht (Germany)
Norbert Muller (Germany)
Aye Mu Myint ( Germany)
Serhat Nasiroglu (Turkey)
Melike Nebioglu (Turkey)
David Nutt (UK)
Kultekin Ogel (Turkey)
David Osser (USA)
Dost Ongur (USA)
Ozlem Ozcan (Turkey)
Aynur Pekcanlar (Turkey) 
Guzin Sevincer (Turkey) 
Mustafa Solmaz (Turkey)
Ali Sarper Taskiran (Turkey)
Ali Evren Tufan (Turkey)
Serhat Tunc (Turkey)
Can Tuncer (Turkiye)
Alp Ucok (Turkey)
Medaim Yanık (Turkey)
K. Fatih Yavuz (Turkey)
Yanki Yazgan (Turkey)
Aysegul Yildiz (Turkey)
Mesut Yildiz (Turkey)
Mustafa Yildiz (Turkey)
Allan Young (UK)
Rabia Nazik Yuksel (Turkey) 
Patricia A. Zunszain (UK)
National and International Advisory Board
Ercan Abay (Turkey)
Mohamad Abdul Razak (Malaysia)
Abdulkadir Abubakar (Malaysia)
Altinbekov Abylkairovich (Kazakhstan)
Eugenio Aguglia (Italy)
Mehmet Y. Agargun (Turkey)
Aynur Akay (Turkey)
Tamer Aker (Turkey)
Abdullah Akpinar (Turkey)
Abdullah Atli (Turkey)
Vesile Altinyazar (Turkey)
Martin Anders (Czech Republic)
Ian Anderson (UK)
Mustafa Ari (Turkey)
Kemal Arikan (Turkey)
Zehra Arikan (Turkey)
Kandasamy Arun (India)
Philip Asherson (UK)
Nuran Atasoy (Turkey)
Martin Anders (Czech)
Cigdem Aydemir (Turkey)
Nazan Aydin ( Turkey)
Dragan Babic (Bosnia)
Bulent Bahceci (Turkey)
Ibrahim Balcioglu (Turkey)
Borwin Bandelow (Germany)
Jan K. Buitelaar (The Netherlands)
Saziye Senem Basgul (Turkey)
Giovanni Biggio (Italy)
Lutfullah Besiroglu (Turkey)
Omer Boke (Turkey)
Michel Bourin (France)
Charles Bowden (USA)
Selma Bozkurt (Turkey)
Jan K. Buitelaar (The Netherlands)
Ian Brockington (UK)
Mahmut Bulut (Turkey)
William John Burnet (USA)
Ingolf Cascorbi (Germany)
Mehmet E. Ceylan (Turkey)
C. Robert Cloninger (USA)
Barbara J. Coffey (USA)
John Cookson (UK)
Murat Coskun (Turkey)
Timothy Crow (UK)
Okan Caliyurt (Turkey)
Muzaffer Cetinguc (Turkey)
Philip Cowen (UK)
Ali Savas Cilli (Turkey)
Ercan Dalbulak (Turkey)
Vita Danilevičiūtė (Latvia)
Bill Deakin (UK)
Melissa Delbello (USA)
Mehtap Arslan Delice (Turkey)
Murat Demet (Turkey)
Nesrin Dilbaz (Turkey)
Dimos Dimelis (Greece) 
Ted Dinan (UK)
Orhan Dogan (Turkey)
Sultan Dogan (Turkey)
Alaattin Duran (Turkey)
Servet Ebrinc (Turkey)
Zeynel Erkut (The Netherlands)
Ertugrul Esel (Turkey)
Cüneyt Evren (Turkey)
Ibrahim Eren (Turkey)
Peter Falkai (Germany)
Mina Fazel ( Bosnia)
Konstantinos N. Fountoulakis (Greece)
Nicol Ferrier (UK)
Bahar Gokler (Turkey)
Arzu Günes Granberg (Sweden)
Heinz Grunze (Germany)
David Gurwitz (Israel)
Huseyin Gulec (Turkey)
Ozkan Guler (Turkey)
Mohamed H. Habil (Malaysia)
Angelos Halaris (USA)
Dilek Hamurcu (Turkey)
Janus Harro (Estonia)
Hans W. Hoek (The Netherlands)
Stefan Hofmann (Canada)
Jane Honikman (USA)
Jiri Horáček (Czech Republic)
Cyril Hoschl Czech Republic)
Alan L. Hudson (Canada)
M Luisa Imaz (Spain)
Khodjaeva N. Islamovna (Uzbekistan)
Ian Jones (UK)
Rene Kahn (The Netherlands)
Fatih Karababa (Turkey)
Figen Karadag (Turkey)
Nesrin Karamustafalioglu (Turkey)
Oğuz Karamustafalıoğlu (Turkey)
Vaggelis Karavelas (Greece)
Nihat Kaya (Turkey)
Nikolaos Kazantzis (Australia)
Ozge Kilic (Turkey)
Selcuk Kırlı (Turkey)
Ismet Kirpinar (Turkey)
Irvin Kirsch (USA)
Nese Kocabasoglu (Turkey)
Emel Kocer (Turkey)
Ramazan Konkan (Turkey)
Sandra Kooji (The Netherlands)
Filippos Kouniakis (Greece)
Erhan Kurt (Turkey)
Asli C. Kuruoglu (Turkey)
Nermina Kravic ( Bosnia)
Gokben Hizli Sayar (Turkey)
Rusdi Rashid (Malaysia)
Abdulah Kucukalic (Bosnia)
Stan Kutcher (Canada)
Isin B. Kulaksizoglu (Turkey)
Abdullah Kucukalic (Bosnia)
Andrian Lierana (Spain)
Matina Magiria (Greece)
Peter R. Martin (USA)
Jiri Masopust (Czech)
Mauri Mauro (Italy)
Herbert Meltzer (USA)
Hasan Mirsal (Turkey)
Pavel Mohr (Czech Republic)
Petr Morozov (Russia)
Nahit M. Mukaddes (Turkey)
Norbert Müller (Germany)
Robin Murray (UK)
Aye-Mu Myint (Germany)
Hugh Myrick (USA)
Ziad Nahas (Lebanon)
Melike Nebioglu (Turkey)
Joanna Neill (UK)
John Nielsen (Denmark)
Andrew Nierenberg (USA)
Trine M. Olsen (Denmark)
Elif Oral (Turkey)
Ozlem Orhan (Turkey)
Pinar Oner (Turkey)
Timuçin Oral (Turkey)
Jim Van Os (The Netherlands)
Halil Ozcan (Turkey)
Ozlem Ozcan (Turkey)
Evrim Ozkorumak (Turkey)
Nahit Ozmenler (Turkey)
Izet Pajević (Bosnia)
Tomas Palenicek (Czech Republic)
George I. Papakostas (Greece)
Thomas Paparrigopoulos (Greece)
Antigone Papavasiliou (Greece)
John Peuskens (France)
Andres J. Pumariega (USA)
Jorge Quiroz (USA)
Marija B. Radmanovic (Bosnia)
Gavin Reynolds (UK)
Glynis Read (UK)
Soundar Regunathan (USA)
Harold Robertson (Canada)
Gary Sachs (USA)
Asli Sarandol (Turkey)
Yavuz Selvi (Turkey)
Sergey Seredenin (Russia)
Alessandro Serretti (Italy)
Ahmet R. Sahin (Turkey)
Mert Savrun (Turkey)
Levent Sevincok (Turkey)
Indira Sharma (India)
Emly Sminoff (UK)
Deoraj Sinha (India)
Daria Smirnova (Russia)
Constantin Soldatos (Greece)
Wofgang Sommer (Germany)
Mickeal Soyka (Germany)
Filip Spaniel (Czech Republic)
Julia C Stingl (Germany)
Emilis Subata (Latvia)
A. Shyam Sundar (India)
Omer Senormanci (Turkey)
Rajiv Tandon (USA)
Musa Tosun (Turkey)
IsIk Tuglular (Turkey)
Berna Ulug (Turkey)
Daniel Umbricht (Sweden))
Suheyla Unal (Turkey)
Cuneyt Unsal (Turkey)
Elena Valdman (Russia)
Sadiye V. Buturak (Turkey)
Hans P. Volz (Germany)
Jelena Vrublevska (Latvia)
John T. Walkup (USA)
Hamish McAllister Williams (UK)
Ruhi Yavuz (Turkey)
Susan Young (UK)
Hazli Zakaria (Malaysia)
Joseph Zohar (Israel)